Find a tournament

Challenger

Marsella Challenger 2017

Marsella. From 10/09/2017 to 17/09/2017
Category: Male

Information on the tournament

Deadline for registration

05/09/2017, 12:00

Prize money

15.000 €

Referees

Ramón Gómez
Honorio García

Central court

Parc Club de l'Arbois

Official club

WinWin Padel

Official hotel

Kyriad Residence Cabries - PLAN DE CAMPAGN

Final list of registered players in Marsella Challenger 2017

Men

  • 1
    Federico Quiles
    Álvaro Cepero
    4710 pts
  • 2
    Maxi Grabiel
    Ramiro Moyano
    4655 pts
  • 3
    Alejandro Ruiz
    Juan Lebrón
    4020 pts
  • 4
    Javier Concepción
    Matías Marina Artuso
    2897 pts
  • 5
    José A. García Diestro
    Martín Sánchez Piñeiro
    2864 pts
  • 6
    Borja Yribarren
    Juan Manuel Vázquez
    2500 pts
  • 7
    Pedro Alonso-Martínez
    Aris Patiniotis
    2304 pts
  • 8
    Germán Tamame
    Ignacio G. Gadea
    2254 pts
  • 9
    Cristian Germán Gutiérrez
    Matías Nicoletti
    2052 pts
  • 10
    Javier Escalante
    Gerard Company
    2038 pts

Tuesday 12/09

Official club

Central court

Jeremy Scatena
Jeremy Ritz
vs
Ricardo Martins
Antonio María Nogueira

Pre Qualy.
1/8 round

11:00

Pierre Etienne Morillon
Maxime Moreau
vs
Jacobo Pérez Cendón
Antonio González Vázquez-Monjardín

Pre Qualy.
1/8 round

11:00

Fermín Ferreyra Estevez
Nicolás Suescun
vs
Javier López García
José Juan Matea

Pre Qualy.
1/8 round

11:00

José Luis Lara Salines
Jean Pascal Pellicer
vs
Robin Haziza
Roger Aromi Siquier

Pre Qualy.
1/8 round

12:00

Dante Luchetti
Yoann Roumy
vs
Jerome Schaeffer
Julien Cellai

Pre Qualy.
1/8 round

12:00

Marc Leandri
Olivier Launo
vs
Cayetano Rocafort
Manuel Rocafort Lores

Pre Qualy.
1/8 round

12:00

Pierre Etienne Morillon
Maxime Moreau
vs
Fran Ramírez Navas
Diego Gil Batista

Qualy.
1/8 round

18:00

Jeremy Scatena
Jeremy Ritz
vs
Aitor García Bassas
Sergi Nogueras Lorenzo

Qualy.
1/8 round

18:00

Ricardo Martins
Antonio María Nogueira
vs
Javier López García
José Juan Matea

Qualy.
1/8 round

18:00

Richard Brooks
Miguel González García
vs
Jerome Schaeffer
Julien Cellai

Qualy.
1/8 round

19:00

Marc Leandri
Olivier Launo
vs
Javier Valdés González
Jorge Nieto Ruiz

Qualy.
1/8 round

19:00

Jerónimo González Luque
José Carlos Gaspar Campos
vs
Robin Haziza
Roger Aromi Siquier

Qualy.
1/8 round

19:00

Wednesday 13/09

Official club

Central court

Fran Ramírez Navas
Diego Gil Batista
vs
Aitor García Bassas
Sergi Nogueras Lorenzo

Qualy.
Quarterfinals

11:00

Javier López García
José Juan Matea
vs
Richard Brooks
Miguel González García

Qualy.
Quarterfinals

11:00

Roberto Rodríguez Alonso
Víctor Sánchez Vera
vs
Fabricio Cattaneo
Manuel Prado Prego

Qualy.
1/8 round

12:00

Pablo Acevedo Iturribarra
Xavier de Benito Fraile
vs
Ignacio Otero
Jorge Señorán

Qualy.
1/8 round

12:00

Antonio Luque
Diego Ramos
vs
Germán Tamame
Ignacio G. Gadea

Main draw
1/16 round

17:00

Raúl Marcos
Rubén Rivera
vs
Rafael Méndez
David García Campos

Main draw
1/16 round

17:00

Borja Yribarren
Juan Manuel Vázquez
vs
Sergio Icardo
José David Sánchez Serrano

Main draw
1/16 round

18:30

Fran Ramírez Navas
Diego Gil Batista
vs
Antonio Fernández Cano
Toni Bueno

Main draw
1/16 round

18:30

Cristian Germán Gutiérrez
Matías Nicoletti
vs
Javier López García
José Juan Matea

Main draw
1/16 round

18:30

Jerónimo González Luque
José Carlos Gaspar Campos
vs
Fabricio Cattaneo
Manuel Prado Prego

Qualy.
Quarterfinals

20:00

Ignacio Otero
Jorge Señorán
vs
Javier Valdés González
Jorge Nieto Ruiz

Qualy.
Quarterfinals

20:00

Jerome Ferrandez
Pier Gauthier
vs
Pedro Alonso-Martínez
Aris Patiniotis

Main draw
1/16 round

20:00

Juan Manuel Restivo
Martín di Nenno
vs
Gonzalo Rubio
Javier Garrido Gómez

Main draw
1/16 round

20:00

Thursday 14/09

Official club

Central court

José A. García Diestro
Martín Sánchez Piñeiro
vs
Fabricio Cattaneo
Manuel Prado Prego

Main draw
1/16 round

10:00

Ignacio Otero
Jorge Señorán
vs
Ricardo Martínez Sánchez
Andrés Britos

Main draw
1/16 round

10:00

Richard Brooks
Miguel González García
vs
Javier Rico Dasi
José Rico Dasi

Main draw
1/16 round

10:00

Lucas Silveira da Cunha
Miguel Oliveira
vs
Jerónimo González Luque
José Carlos Gaspar Campos

Main draw
1/16 round

11:00

Javier Valdés González
Jorge Nieto Ruiz
vs
Salvador Oria Ortega
Javier Redondo

Main draw
1/16 round

11:00

Cristian Germán Gutiérrez
Matías Nicoletti
vs
Germán Tamame
Ignacio G. Gadea

Main draw
1/8 round

17:00

Ricardo Martínez Sánchez
Andrés Britos
vs
Pedro Alonso-Martínez
Aris Patiniotis

Main draw
1/8 round

17:00

Raúl Marcos
Rubén Rivera
vs
Federico Quiles
Álvaro Cepero

Main draw
1/8 round

18:30

Alejandro Ruiz
Juan Lebrón
vs
Fran Ramírez Navas
Diego Gil Batista

Main draw
1/8 round

18:30

José A. García Diestro
Martín Sánchez Piñeiro
vs
Javier Rico Dasi
José Rico Dasi

Main draw
1/8 round

18:30

Borja Yribarren
Juan Manuel Vázquez
vs
Jerónimo González Luque
José Carlos Gaspar Campos

Main draw
1/8 round

20:00

Gonzalo Rubio
Javier Garrido Gómez
vs
Javier Concepción
Matías Marina Artuso

Main draw
1/8 round

20:00

Maxi Grabiel
Ramiro Moyano
vs
Salvador Oria Ortega
Javier Redondo

Main draw
1/8 round

20:00

Friday 15/09

Official club

Central court

Maxi Grabiel
Ramiro Moyano
vs
Jerónimo González Luque
José Carlos Gaspar Campos

Main draw
Quarterfinals

14:00

Germán Tamame
Ignacio G. Gadea
vs
Federico Quiles
Álvaro Cepero

Main draw
Quarterfinals

15:30

Alejandro Ruiz
Juan Lebrón
vs
José A. García Diestro
Martín Sánchez Piñeiro

Main draw
Quarterfinals

17:00

Pedro Alonso-Martínez
Aris Patiniotis
vs
Javier Concepción
Matías Marina Artuso

Main draw
Quarterfinals

18:30

Saturday 16/09

Official club

Central court

Javier Concepción
Matías Marina Artuso
vs
Germán Tamame
Ignacio G. Gadea

Main draw
Semifinals

15:30

Maxi Grabiel
Ramiro Moyano
vs
Alejandro Ruiz
Juan Lebrón

Main draw
Semifinals

17:30

Sunday 17/09

Official club

Central court

Maxi Grabiel
Ramiro Moyano
vs
Germán Tamame
Ignacio G. Gadea

Main draw
Final

12:00

Find results of any match

Final 17/09/2017

Maxi Grabiel / Ramiro Moyano
2-6 / 0-6
Germán Tamame / Ignacio G. Gadea

Official club

WinWin Padel

Central court

Parc Club de l'Arbois

Official hotel

Kyriad Residence Cabries - PLAN DE CAMPAGN

Ads

Ads

Articles about Marsella Challenger 2017

Official Sponsor

Premium Sponsors